Katy's Dumpling House
Chinese Restaurant – illustrative photo
Chinese Restaurant – illustrative photo
Chinese Restaurant – illustrative photo

Chinese RestaurantWestmont, IL

Katy's Dumpling House

Closed · opens 11:00 AM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Katy's Dumpling House
MondayClosed
Tuesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Westmont: 8:12 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

665 North Cass Avenue
Westmont, IL 60559

About Katy's Dumpling House

Looking for a Chinese restaurant in Westmont? Katy's Dumpling House is at 665 North Cass Avenue, Westmont, Illinois. It's part of our guide to 28 restaurants, cafes and bars in Westmont.

Katy's Dumpling House is open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Monday).

Available service options are dine-in.

Quick facts

Address
665 North Cass Avenue, Westmont, IL 60559
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Monday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Chinese restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Katy's Dumpling House? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Katy's Dumpling House's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Monday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Is Katy's Dumpling House open on Sunday?

Yes, Katy's Dumpling House is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Katy's Dumpling House located?

Katy's Dumpling House is located at 665 North Cass Avenue, Westmont, IL 60559.

Does Katy's Dumpling House offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Katy's Dumpling House. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Westmont

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.